Here is your TV guide for the sport's holiday

Here is your TV guide for the sport’s holiday

Updated 3 hours ago

Friday

8.05: Crusaders v Reds, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinal – Sky Sports Action.

10.15: England v New Zealand, day two first test – Sky Sports Main Event.

10.50: Western Bulldogs v Geelong Cats, AFL – BT Sport 1.

12:00: European Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Golf.

13.10: Live racing from Epsom – ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

14:00: French Open men’s semifinal, Rafael Nadal vs. Alexander Zverev – Eurosport.

15:00: Exeter Chiefs v Saracens, Women’s Allianz Premier 15s final – BT Sport 1.

17:00: French Open men’s singles semifinal, Casper Ruud against Marin Cilic – Eurosport.

19.00: US Women’s Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

19.00: Memorial Tournament Round 2 – Sky Sports Golf.

19.30: Ireland vs. Bosnia, U21 European Championship 2023 Qualifier – RTÉ 2.

19.35: Ulster v Munster, URC quarterfinals – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.

19.45: Belgium v ​​Netherlands, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media Two.

21.30: Sport Iris, sports weekend preview – TG4.

Saturday

04.45: Adelaide Crows v Gold Coast, AFL – BT Sport 1.

05.35: Chiefs v Waratahs, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinal – Sky Sports Main Event.

8.05: Blues v Highlanders, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinal – Sky Sports Main Event.

10.15: England v New Zealand, day three first test – Sky Sports Main Event.

10.25: Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans, AFL – BT Sport 1.

10.45: Brumbies v Hurricanes, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinal – Sky Sports Action.

at 11: Moto GP Qualifier, GP in Catalonia – BT Sport 2.

12:00: European Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.

12:00: Sligo Rovers vs. Wexford FC, WNL – LOI TV.

12.40: Live racing from Epsom – ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

12.45: Bulls v Sharks, URC Quarterfinals – Premier Sports 2.

13.00: Clare v Laois, All-Ireland minor hurling championship – Sport TG4 YouTube.

14:00: Ireland v Armenia, UEFA Nations League – RTÉ 2.

14:00: French Open women’s singles final, Iga Swiatek against Coco Gauff – Eurosport.

14:00: Cork v Louth, Qualification for senior football throughout Ireland – GAAGO.

14:00: Offaly v New York, quarterfinals of the Tailteann Cup – GAAGO.

15:00: Northampton v Newcastle, Premier League Rugby – BT Sport 1.

15:00: Gloucester v Saracens, Premier League Rugby – BT Sport 3.

15.15: Leinster v Glasgow Warriors, URC quarterfinals – RTÉ 1 and Premier Sports 2.

16:00: Sharks v Golden Lions, Currie Cup – Sky Sports Action.

16:00: Mayo v Monaghan, senior football qualifier throughout Ireland – Sky Sports Arena.

16.30: Antrim vs. Kerry, Joe McDonagh Cup Final – RTÉ 2.

16.30: Memorial Tournament Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.

17:00: Shelbourne v Galway Ladies; Athlone Town v Bohemian; Cork City v Peamount United; Treaty United v DLR Waves; WNL – LOI TV.

17:00: Hungary vs. England, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Channel 4.

18:00: Clare v Meath, Qualifiers for Senior Football in All of Ireland – GAAGO.

18:00: Stormers v Edinburgh, URC quarterfinals – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.

19.00: Galway v Kilkenny, Leinster senior throw final – RTÉ 2.

19.00: US Women’s Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Main Event.

19.45: Italy vs. Germany, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Premier Sports 1.

Sunday

05.10: Hawthorn v Collingwood, AFL – BT Sport 1.

8.20: Fremantle v Brisbane Lions, AFL – BT Sport 1.

SEE SPORT
DIFFERENT

Get closer to the stories that mean something with exclusive analysis, insight and debate in The42 Membership.

Sign up

10.15: England v New Zealand, day four first test – Sky Sports Main Event.

12:00: European Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

12.30: Moto GP, GP and Catalonia – BT Sport 2.

13.30: Armagh v Tyrone, All-Ireland senior football qualifier – RTÉ 2.

14:00: French Open Men’s Singles Final – Eurosport.

15:00: Leitrim v Sligo, quarter final in Tailteann Cup – GAAGO.

16:00: Clare v Limerick, Munster senior throw final – RTÉ 2.

16.30: Memorial Tournament Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

17:00: Wales vs. Ukraine, play-off final for WC 2022 – Sky Sports Main Event.

17:00: Cyprus vs. Northern Ireland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media More.

17.30: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta senior semifinal, (and at 19.15) – TG4.

19.45: Czech Republic vs. Spain, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1.

19.45: Portugal vs. Switzerland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 2 and Virgin Media Two.

20:00: US Women’s Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Main Event.

21.30: Sunday Game Highlights – RTÉ 2.

Monday

1 at night: Golden State Warriors vs. Boston Celtics, NBA Finals Game 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

10.15: England v New Zealand, day five first test – Sky Sports Main Event.

11.55: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta herrjuniorfinal – TG4.

13.45: Comoros Peile na Gaeltachta dam senior final – TG4.

15.40: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta herrseniorfinal – TG4.

19.30: Galway v Mayo, Connacht minor football final – TG4.

19.45: Croatia vs. France, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Three and Premier Sports 1.


#guide #sports #holiday

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.